Clear all filters

Privacy policy

This privacy policy aims to inform our customers about the data we collect through the website https://inki.tech/ and how this data is stored and used by our company Inki.tech Mobile S.R.L., but also by our partners. Through the website, the only information we process is that relating to "Cookies", „Log files” and basic personal data.
Our company respects the privacy rights of our customers and of all persons who access our websites and recognizes the importance of protecting the information collected about them. To this end, we have created a policy to ensure that your personal data is processed in a responsible manner.
This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect on our website. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Consent by using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy.

A) Collected informations and means of collection

Personal data that you send to us by email or by other means expressly agreed and on which we process when you access our website include, but are not limited to the following categories of data:
- Personal data, such as : name; first name; sex; date of birth / age; citizenship; personal numerical code (CNP); the rest of the information in your identity card (including date of issue, date of expiry of the document, place of birth).
- Contact details , such as: home / residence address; mobile / landline number; fax number; email address.
- Payment details , such as: billing address; bank account or bank card number / IBAN code; name and surname of the holder of the bank account or bank card.
We assure you that we will respect the obligation of professional secrecy that we have towards you and we will transmit this data only with your consent.
Inki.tech Mobile S.R.L., collects information directly from you, by email, by website form or by other means expressly agreed with you.
When you visit a website, you reveal some information about yourself such as your IP address, time of your visit, the place where you entered our websites. Inki.tech Mobile S.R.L.,, like other operators, records this information.

About "Cookies":
Like any other website, https://inki.tech/uses ‘cookies'.
In order to offer a personalized service to our users, Inki.tech Mobile S.R.L., may use cookies to facilitate storing and tracking your preferences. For example, we use cookies so we can identify and provide you with information and services based on the preferences you expressed in your previous visits. Using cookies is a current standard at many important sites you visit. Most browsers are set to accept cookies. But if you prefer it, you can reset your browser either to notify you whenever you receive a cookie or to reject the incoming cookie . But you have to know that some sections of our site will not be seen if you set your browser to reject cookies. You should also keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information in the online communication environment, such as online forums, e-mail program, FTP program, discussion groups, chat services, the information you disclose may be easily collected and used by unauthorized persons. Although Inki.tech Mobile S.R.L. makes every effort to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any type of information you transmit to us, so the transmission of information in an inappropriate environment is at your own risk. You must also understand that you are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of information (passwords, usernames, etc.) related to the accounts you have acquired as a result of using the services we offer.
When you open our website, you are asked to agree to accept cookies. Also, in order to check what cookies are active, you can do this by clicking the Secure icon placed before the URL bar - where you select Cookies.

General details about cookies can be found here : https://www.apti.ro/cookies/

We follow a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

B) Purposes for which personal data are processed

Inki.tech Mobile S.R.L does not use your personal data except for the purposes necessary to provide the services you have requested. We process personal data in order to fulfill our contractual obligations, to promote our services, as well as to exercise our rights or fulfill our legal obligations. If we accidentally receive personal data concerning you from a third party and / or we do not have a legal basis for the processing of this information, we will immediately delete this data.

In this context, we inform you that the purposes for which we process your personal data include:

i) Provision of services from business consulting , as detailed on our web site https://inki.tech/;
ii) Fulfilling our legal duties according to the relevant legislation and professional standards;
iii) For the defense of our legitimate interests and / or the fulfillment of obligations before the court and public authorities , provided that We ensure that all measures we take guarantee a balance between our interests and your fundamental rights and freedoms.

C) Recipients of personal data

Inki.tech Mobile S.R.L is the main recipient of your personal data. In our turn, we will circulate this data to you or to the persons expressly authorized, as well as to the authorities / institutions, insofar as this step is necessary in order to provide the services. However, for the provision of certain services, we work with third parties. We only transmit your personal data to them if it is necessary to allow these third parties to provide us with relevant advice.

D) Purposes for which personal data are processed

The confidentiality and protection of the information collected from you are of vital importance to us. Inki.tech Mobile S.R.L does not offer the information collected to third parties without your express and prior consent. Any statistics regarding the traffic of our users will be taken over automatically by the company that provides the hosting services, as a data set and does not include any personally identifiable information about any individual user.

As far as we are concerned, we are putting our best efforts to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures, according to the standards. The personal data we collect through the site are cookies (details in the dedicated section), and they refer to general information about your visit and which are stored on our dedicated platform - We will use this data strictly for the purpose of internal optimization and we will not provide them unauthorized.

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Consequently, despite our efforts to protect your personal information, Inki.tech Mobile S.R.L cannot ensure or guarantee the security of the information transmitted by you to us, to and from our online services or our products. We therefore warn you that any information sent to us will be at your own risk. However, when we receive the information transmitted by you, we guarantee that we will make every effort to ensure their security in our systems, according to the security standards imposed by the Romanian legislation in force.

E) Duration of personal data storage

Our company respects your right to the confidentiality of personal data, which is why they are not stored longer than necessary for the provision of services, so as long as the service contract concluded with us will be in force and for a period the mandatory minimum imposed by the legal provisions in force.

F) Rights and methods of exercise

According to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. repeal of Directive 95/46 / EC ("GDPR"), you have the following rights:

a) Access data : you can get information regarding the processing of your personal data and a copy of their personal data.
b) Rectify data : if you feel that your personal data is inaccurate or incomplete, you may request amendment of the appropriate personal data.c) Get your data deleted : you can delete your personal data, to the extent permitted by law.
d) By restricting processing : you can ask restrict your personal data processing.
e) Disagree to processing : you can challenge your personal data processing, on grounds relating to your particular situation. You have the absolute right to oppose the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, which includes profiling in connection with that direct marketing.
f) Data portability : you have the right to request that the personal data you have provided us be returned to you or, if possible, be transferred to a third party.

For your information, if you are an individual and use sites that trade products and services online, you have the right to file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing in Romania (Supervisory Authority), based in B- dul G-ral Gheorghe Magheru no. 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest, Sector 1, in the form of a written address, at the institution's headquarters, or electronically, at the e-mail address anspdcp@dataprotection.ro. The consumer is defined as any natural person or group of natural persons constituted in associations, who act for purposes outside its commercial, industrial or production activity, artisanal or liberal . Before submitting a complaint, you must contact the economic operator.

The rights mentioned above can be exercised by sending a request to Inki.tech Mobile S.R.L at its headquarters, as well as by electronic means, to the e-mail address partners@inki.tech , providing sufficient data to identify the applicant by Inki.tech Mobile S.R.L.

G) Modification of the privacy policy

Our company periodically updates and modifies the privacy policy so that it is in accordance with the legal provisions and in order to ensure and respect your rights to the confidentiality of personal data.
Any major changes to our privacy policy or if we need to use your personal data for a new purpose or for a purpose other than the purposes for which we originally collected it, we will notify you by email (if possible) or by posting an add on our website.
Whenever necessary, we will obtain your prior consent before using your personal data for a purpose other than your own.

Your continued use of our website constitutes your express and unequivocal consent in accordance with the provisions of Law 677/2001 and GDPR.
For any questions regarding the exercise of your rights regarding the use of the site and the protection of use, please contact us through the Contact section of the site or by sending an email to partners@inki.tech.

Contact us

Book a call

One of our device fleet specialists will be in touch shortly.

Hello, my name is

My company’s registration number is

I heard about INKI from... szereztem tudomást

I'd like to know

Please contact me at email

or phone

Looking for a customized solution for an existing fleet? In need of a different level of support? You love INKI and have a creative idea of how to partner with us?

Set up a meeting with one of our Business Development Associates.

Book a call